PREMIERS CHALLENGE
SUNDAY, September 22
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
At Kennard Park, Welington KICK-OFF TIMES:
LEAGUE TAG: Dubbo CYMS versus Bathurst St Pat's, 12pm.
UNDER 18s: Forbes Magpies versus Bathurst St Pat's, 1.10pm.
PREMIER LEAGUE: Wellington Cowboys versus Bathurst Panthers Dragons, 2.30pm
TEAM LISTS
PREMIER LEAGUE: Wellington Cowboys versus Bathurst Panthers, 2.30pm
WELLINGTON COWBOYS VERSUS BATHURST PANTHERS
COWBOYS: 1 Will Lousick, 2 Wallace Bruce, 3 Josh Griffiths, 4 Brock Naden, 5 Aidan Ryan, 6 Mason Williams, 7 Rylee Blackhall, 8 Mac Dutfield, 9 Dennis Moran, 10 James Stanley, 11 Wade Peachey, 12 Tristan Lumley, 13 Travis Waddell; Bench: 21 Ben McGregor.
COACH: Justin Toomey-White and Aidan Ryan.
DRAGONS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Mack Atkins, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Callum Young, 5 Max Gay, 6 Noah Griffiths, 7 Doug Hewitt (captain), 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 Jason Corliss, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Blake Seager, 13 Jake Betts; Bench: 14 Jed Betts, 15 James Higgins, 16 Andrew Bennett, 17 Brad Fearnley, 18 Elijah Sharwood.
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
AT THE END OF THE DAY | Newsflash Dragons fans, the Illuminati weren't behind grand final loss
UNDER 18s: Forbes Magpies versus Bathurst St Pat's, kick-off 1.10pm:
FORBES MAGPIES VERSUS BATHURST ST PAT'S
MAGPIES: 1 Connor Greenhalgh, 2 Sean Towney, 3 Zeke Hartwig, 4 Isaac Nash, 5 Billie Dukes, 6 Toby Hurford, 7 Thomas Toohey, 8 Thomas Hopkins, 9 Campbell Woolnough, 10 Thomas Phillips, 11 Harrison Leadbitter, 12 Jack Hartwig, 13 Kyle McClenhan; Bench: 14 Charlie Hollman, 15 Angus Braneley, 16 Hugh Scott, 17 Tyler Murphy, 18 Toby Pout, 19 Zachary Cook, 20 Kyle Bolam, 21 Tyrone Murda.
COACHES: Jason Kennedy.
ST PAT'S: 1 Tyler Colley, 2 Noah Cooney, 3 Josh Belfanti, 4 Ash Cosgrove, 5 Jayden Jenkins, 6 Jayden Fisher, 7 Zach Fosket, 8 Tom Rodham, 9 Jack O'Neill, 10 Cooper Ackroyd, 11 Josh Hanrahan, 12 Ben Mackey, 13 Nic Barlow; Bench: 14 Michael Clark, 15 Zane Watson, 16 Max Booth-Martinez, 17 Jacob Ciccocioppo, 18 Ike Bellamy, 19 Jacob Goodwin, 20 Evan Booth, 21 Jackson Vallis, 22 Patrick Halsey, 23 Blake Martin.
COACH: Kevin Grimshaw, Dane Fisher
LEAGUE TAG: Dubbo CYMS versus Bathurst St Pat's, 12pm
DUBBO CYMS versus BATHURST ST PAT'S
ST PAT'S: 1 Erin Naden, 2 Sarah Watterson, 3 Candice Boggs, 4 Paige Hay, 5 Elise Woods, 6 Bronte Emanuel, 7 Mish Somers (c), 8 Maddy Boyce, 9 Elysse Girot-Serplet, 10 Meredith Jones, 11 Emily Rhynehart, 12 Amy Copping, 13 Hannah Kelly, 14 Tanesha Pringle, 15 Karah Armstrong, 16 Darcie Morrison, 17 Emma Dillon, 18 Meaghan Kempson.
COACH: Mick Armstrong.
CYMS: 1 Emily Caton, 2 Lucy Guan, 3 Haley Butcherine, 4 Taneka Todhunter, 5 Jinnara Tyson, 6 Madi Crowe, 7 Jinnaya Tyson, 8 Isabella Astley, 9 Skye Crawford, 10 Zenetra Astill, 11 Maddsion Chapman (c), 12 Cassandra Toomey, 13 Kimberlee Gordon, 14 Grace Gilbert, 15 Isabella Drady, 16 Mia Anderson.
COACH: Chicka Merritt.
WANT MORE RUGBY LEAGUE NEWS?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...