ROUND 10
GROUP 10 SEASON PREVIEW: Who will fire to claim tightest title race in years?
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SATURDAY, June 22
ORANGE CYMS VERSUS BLAYNEY BEARS
At Wade Park, Orange premier league kick-off at 3pm (under 14s kick-off at 11am):
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Travis Adelehorf, 3 Dom Maley, 4 Ben McAlpine, 5 Jacob Sutherland, 6 Steve Morris, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Cam Jones, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Joseph Ualesi, 11 Chris Grevsmuhl, 12 Ethan Bereyne, 13 Tim Mortimer; Bench: 14 Joe Duffy, 15 Tyrone Harrison, 16 Robbie Mortimer.
COACH: Dom Maley.
BEARS: 1 Nelson Daplin, 2 Steve Nean, 3 Ryan Oborn, 4 Ricky Scott, 5 Chris Shephard, 6 Ryley Oborn, 7 Steve Lane, 8 Travis Waninara, 9 Michael Toohey, 10 Rowan Hopping, 11 Adam Lowe, 12 Robert Lane, 13 Joey Hobby; Bench: 14 Jade Hooper.
COACH: Ben McKenna.
MUDGEE DRAGONS VERSUS OBERON TIGERS
At Glen Willow Sportsground, Mudgee premier league kick-off kick-off 5.30pm (league tag kick-off at 1.50pm, Dragons juniors on from 9am):
DRAGONS: 1 Tom Lawson, 2 Jared Robinson, 3 Corin Smith, 4 Lee Hicks, 5 Nathan Orr, 6 Jack Littlejohn, 7 Jack Beasley, 8 Chanse Burgess, 9 Ben Thompson, 10 Nick Harvey, 11 Hamish Bryant, 12 Nick Willson, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Aiden Woods, 15 Jayden Brown, 16 Todd Munn, 17 Sebastian Flack.
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
TIGERS: To be confirmed on game day.
COACH: Josh Starling.
SUNDAY, June 23
LITHGOW WORKIES VERSUS BATHURST ST PAT'S
At Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow premier league kick-off 2.30pm (under 18s league tag kick-off at 9.30am):
WORKIES: 1 Josh Howarth, 2 Harley Osland, 3 Keelan Bresac, 4 Jack Sullivan, 5 Zac Jones, 6 Jono Van Veen, 7 Eli Felton, 8 Greg Behan, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Ryan Jervis, 11 Greg Alderson, 12 Corey Willmott, 13 Cody Godden; Bench: 14 Andrew Bain, 15 Kyle Willmott.
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
ST PAT'S: 1 Mick Latu, 2 Adam Booth, 3 Mitch Squire, 4 Chris Kirby, 5 Adam Morton, 6 Luke Branighan, 7 Tom Clyburn, 8 Mick Hawkings, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Traie Merritt, 12 Corey Averio, 13 Dave Sellers; Bench: 14 McCoy White, 15 Harrison Jones.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
AT THE END OF THE DAY: Zone giants go back to the future, Osborne channels inner-McGinty
ORANGE HAWKS VERSUS COWRA MAGPIES
At Wade Park, Orange premier league kick-off at 2.30pm (league tag kick-off at 11am):
HAWKS: 1 Duncan Young, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Jared Brodrick, 4 Jack Aumuller, 5 Corey Brown, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Matt Boss, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Alex Prout, 10 Sam Coyte, 11 Rakai Tuheke, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Nathan Potts; BENCH: 14 Ethan Monk, 15 Brett Morgan, 16 Lawrence Fogg, 17 Matt Foliaki.
COACH: Willie Heta.
MAGPIES: 1 Lee McClintock, 2 Caley Mok, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Jeremy Gordon, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 Lewis Dwyer, 9 Toby Apps, 10 Blake Tidswell, 11 Josh Wright, 12 Matt Naden, 13 Ronald Lawrence; Bench: 14 Ben Gunn, 15 Brydon Ramien, 16 Brendan Tidswell, 17 Will Ingram, 18 Jack Grant.
COACH: Kurt Hancock.
BATHURST PANTHERS BYE
WANT MORE SPORT?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...