Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 9:
SENIOR MEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 15.12.102 (Kaleb Crowhurst 5, Bill Watterson 3, Matt Archer 2, Connor Milliss, Brian Matheson, Andrew James, Mark Anderson, Tom Cook goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Outlaws 9.7.61 (Ben Horn 3, Tim Hunter 2, Peter Grundy, Pat Meagher, Tom Regan, Adam Ryan goals);
Orange Tigers 16.9.105 (Tim Barry 7, Caleb Campbell, TysonHannus, Daniel Sadler, Andrew Nelson, Jaxon Mumme, Mick Evans, Chris Soloman, Chris Pethybridge, Pat Hakkinen goals) def Dubbo Demons 11.6.72 (Tom Budd 5, Bevan Charlton-White, Hamish Pearce, Mitchell McKechnie, Joe Hedger, Liam Smith, Bailey Edmunds goals);
Bathurst Giants 11.10.76 (Frank Bright 3, Nic Broes 2, Aiden McCauley 2, David Manning, Paul Jenkins, Sam Sloan, Emmitt Carr-Smith goals) def Parkes Panthers 9.9.63 (Mitchell Stubberfield 2, Justin Dane Kelly 2, Isaac Bunge, Shane Apsey, Aaron Halls, Branden Clinton, Rhys Frame goals).
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers 19.26.142 (Haylee Lepaio 4, Kelsey Richards 4, Keeghan Tucker 2, Abbey Hardie 2, Lauren Grundy 2, Donalee Delahunty, Pagan Harrison-Brown, Amelia Wright, Allison Hundy, Penelope Baker goals) def Cowra Blues 1.1.7 (Emily Gardner goal);
Dubbo Demons 4.11.35 (Emily Warner 3, Alicia Clark goals) def Orange Tigers 1.3.9 (Alayne White goal);
Bathurst Giants 13.13.91 (Danita Lane 5, Tamara Thompson 2, Bridget Annand, Monique Lewis, Elise Gulifer, Olivia Flood, Madalyn Booth, Hannah Smith goals) def Parkes Panthers 0.2.2.
CHECK OUT THIS WEEK’S MONDAY WRAP with Matt Findlay and Nick McGrath:
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 14:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Cowra Magpies 32 (Warren Williams 2, Zac Browne, Ben Gunn, Jay McClintock tries; Caley Mok 6 goals) def Bathurst Panthers (Doug Hewitt 2, Blake Hewitt tries; Josh Rivett 2, Willie Wright goals);
Mudgee Dragons 36 (Tom Lawson 2, Nathan Orr 2, Tom Baddock 2, Luke Moody tries; Lachie Hill 4 goals) def Oberon Tigers 18 (Brenton Gibson, Luke Christie-Johnston, Michael Hawkings tries; Luke Branigan 3 goals);
Orange Hawks 52 (Ray Talimalie 2, Brodie Christopherson, Rakai Tuheke, Talon Hodge, Kyle Robbins, Jake Blimka, Ethan Monk, Eman Rodriguez tries; Duncan Young 6, Willie Heta, Jake Blimka goals) def Bathurst St Pat’s 14 (Tim Holman 2, Michael Latu tries; Josh Howarth goal);
Orange CYMS 38 def Lithgow Workies 6.
FIRST DIVISION:
Mudgee Dragons 24 (Andrew Best 2, Harrison Maynard, Andrew Laurie tries; Justin Gossage 4 goals) def Oberon Tigers 22 (Trent Guihot, Dallas Booth, Zane Rowlandson, Nathan Booth tries; Trent Guihot 3 goals);
Orange Hawks 16 (Jack Middleton 2, Will Christopherson tries; Glen Maxwell 2 goals) def Bathurst St Pat’s 10 (Rhys Frame, Alex Knight tries; Jordon Naylor goal);
Lithgow Workies 34 def Orange CYMS 10, Bathurst Panthers 20 def Cowra Magpies 12.
UNDER 18s:
Bathurst Panthers 38 (Zach Hunt 2, Elijah Sharwood 2, Brad Fearnley, Cody Craib, Finlay Grabham, John Bird tries; Dylan Miles 3 goals) def Cowra Magpies 0;
Bathurst St Pat’s 64 (A Cosgrove 4, A Booth 3, R Lew, B Akroyd, M Campbell J Ciccocioppo tries; A Booth 8 goals) def Orange Hawks 8 (CJ Swords, K Ah-See tries);
Mudgee Dragons 28 (Jake Durrant 2, Brad Hibberd 2 Lachlan Halliday, Bailey McMurtrie tries; Toby Forrest 2 goals) def Oberon Tigers 0;
Orange CYMS 38 def Lithgow Workies 12.
LEAGUE TAG:
Bathurst Panthers 20 (Nicole Schneider 2, Amy Belfanti 2 tries; Jess Hotham 2 goals) def Cowra Magpies 4 (Casey Brien try);
Mudgee Dragons 30 (Ebony Hudson 2, Beth White 2, Kate Verey, Harriet Messner, Keira Rayner tries; Harriet Messner goal) def Oberon Tigers 4 (Shannon Fisher try);
Bathurst St Pat’s 12 (Meredith Jones, Mish Somers tries; Mish Somers 2 goals) def Orange Hawks 8 (Lilly Baker, Cheynoah Merchant tries);
Orange CYMS 28 def Lithgow Workies 14.
GROUP 11
ROUND 11:
FIRST GRADE
Narromine Jets 31 (O Kennedy 2, J Walford 2, A Sambrook tries; T Clevin 5 goals; T Clevin field goal) def Forbes Magpies 28 (Farren Lamb 2, Brad McMillan, Dennis Spathis, Tim Dukes tries; Farren Lamb 4 goals);
Dubbo Macquarie 26 (Jayden Harvey 2, Chris Daley, Bobby-Jo Gordon tries; Lewis Stanley 5 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 22 (Dean Lake 2, Norman Button, Brandon Carr tries; Darryl Cubby 3 goals);
Dubbo CYMS 46 (Corey Cox 2, John Grey 2, Hamish Astill 2, Jesse Wighton, Wade Kavanagh, Viliame Turuva tries; Brad Pickering 5 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 22 (Brogan Black, Norm West, Kenny Everson, Mac Dutfield tries; West 2, Davis goals);
Parkes Spacemen 46 (Josateki Sovau 2, Jay Slavin, Joey Dwyer, Jordan Pope, James Goonrey, Ben Davis, Waisele Ratuelina tries; Luke Clarke 7 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 32 (Jak Jeffrey, Josh Merritt, Rob Lane, Jacob Shone, James Fisk tries; Josh Merritt 4 goals).
RESERVE GRADE:
Narromine Jets 28 (Linton Cross-Shaw 2, Tony Clevin, David Wilson, Ben Portors tries; Tony Clevin 4 goals) def Forbes Magpies 16 (Kristian Markwort, Brandon Singh, Samuel Tyack tries; Kurt Mylecharane 2 goals);
Dubbo Macquarie 40 (Craig McLean 2, Cailebb Duncan 2, Blake Frost, Tim Allan, Travis Hill, Sam McDermott tries; Craig McLean 4 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 6 (Troyden Dixon try; Norman Button goal);
Dubbo CYMS 46 (Nick Karydis 2, Jack Kempston, Lee Price, Harry Kempston, Andrew Casey, Jackson Bonham-Phair, Byron warren, Wiliame Turuva tries; Nick Karydis 5 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 6 (Nick Forrest try; Greg Peckham goal);
Parkes Spacemen 30 (Ethan Richards 2, Will Moore, Sam Davis, Adam Richards, Ben Davis tries; Will Moore 2 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 22 (Terrance Ryan 2, Mark Kilpatrick, Rob Lane, Simon Bartley tries; Mark Kilpatrick goal).
UNDER 18s:
Forbes Magpies 64 (Jack Hartwig 4, Tom Toohey 2, Kristian Markwort 2, Iszac Bell, Mitchell Rubie, John Azzi, Luke Evans tries; Tom Toohey 8 goals) def Narromine Jets 16 (Washington Itoya, Sam Green, Harry Krueger tries; Carlos Nykolyn 2 goals);
Dubbo Macquarie 26 (Kyjuan Crawford, Brodie Ford, Nick Tighe, Kaleb Kearney, Macley Ryan tries; Calub Cook 2, Kyjuan Crawford goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 24 (Kaylan Murray 2, Paul Kelly, Jayden Hyde, Troyden Dixon tries; Jamahl Smith, Paul Kelly goals);
Wellington Cowboys 24 (James Stanley, Elijah Colliss, Tom Boney-Stewart, Mason Dutfield tries; Rylee Blackhall 4 goals) def Dubbo CYMS 16 (Tobias Dries, James Carter, Kenneth Johnson tries; Jordi Madden 2 goals);
Parkes Spacemen 28 (Zeke Hartwig, Michael Murphy, Rhys Ward, Haydn Raumati, Eschar Luck tries; Cooper Neilsen 4 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 14 (Sonny Knight, Kurt Terry, Liam Wherritt tries; Sonny Knight goal).
LEAGUE TAG:
Forbes Magpies 44 (Courtney Hodge 3, Elysse Girot-Serplet, Tasha Shaw, Hayley McRae, Kara Bray, Emma Reid tries; Elysse Girot-Serplet 4, Jessica Ruge 2 goals) def Narromine Jets 6;
Westside Rabbitohs 16 (Tarlee Roberts 2, Lucille McGuinness tries; Tarlee Roberts 2 goals) def Dubbo Macquarie 0;
Dubbo CYMS 18 (Maddison Chapman, Taneka Todhunter, Cassandra Toomey tries; Kaitlyn Mason 3 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 4 (Shanae Daley try);
Parkes Spacecats 56 (Tyannua Goolagong 4, Peta Fagan 2, Sally Dwyer, Cassandra Ward, Ashleigh Ward, Jacqueline Simpson tries; Lauren Chester 8 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 0.
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 13:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Coonabarabran 42 (Konna Newton 5, Will Capewell, Jackson Sulter, Andrew Hain, Darcey Abel tries; Capewell 2, Hain goals) def Gilgandra 20 (Tyrone Wighton, Leonard Smith, Liam Smith, Camryn Broom tries, Alex Sutherland 2 goals);
Gulgong 52 (Mitchell McWhirter 3, Zac Warwicker 2, Wesley Mullette, Harrison Woods, Berrigan Leonard, Jason Ballard tries; McWhirter 7, Mullette goals) def Baradine 0.
LEAGUE TAG:
Gilgandra 24 (Samantha Brennan, Talitha Chatfield, Shian Chatfield, Jamie Sutherland, Kylie Louie tries Shian Chatfield 2 goals) def Coonabarabran 10 (Belle Smith, Meg Walton tries, Smith goal);
Baradine 26 (Shannon Campbell 2, Stephanie Bowling 2, Tammie Gardiner, Kate Masman tries, Kasee Gardiner goal) def Gulgong 0;
Coonamble 22 (Katie Kelly 2, Tori Canham, Emily Ryan tries, Canham 3 goals) def Dunedoo 14 (Brianna Smith, Lucy Guan, Jamie Roberts tries, Lucy Besgrove goal);
Cobar 34 ( Laura Gordon 2, Peta Woods, Laura Ah-See, Nikki Davey, Jenna Fullagher tries Woods 5 goals) def Trangie 4 (Antionette Fuller try).
SENIORS:
Dunedoo 26 (Tom Kenny 2, Tyson Searle, Jarrod Toole, Brayden Burgess tries, Dan Lane 4 goals) def Coonamble 18 (Derek Robinson, Moe Jacobs, Jake Fernando tries, Fernando 3 goals) at Coonamble.
Trangie 30 (Barden Carney 3, Luke Thompson 2, Mikara Skinner tries, Carl Moss 3 goals) drew with Cobar 30 (Tim Hillam, Jed Noonan, Marty Turton, Chris Deighton, Slade Neale tries, David Watson 5 goals) at Trangie;
Gulgong 25 def Baradine 0.
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 15:
FIRST GRADE:
Grenfell 32 def Trundle 22, Canowindra 52 def Condobolin 22, Manildra 44 def Burrangong 10, Cargo 70 def Peak Hill 22, Eugowra bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Grenfell 28 def Trundle 4, Condobolin 32 def Canowindra 6, Manildra 38 def Burrangong 6, Cargo 62 def Peak Hill 0, Eugowra bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Trundle 16 def Canowindra 6, Cargo 40 def Peak Hill 4, Manildra bye.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
MAJOR SEMI-FINAL:
Blackheath Blackcats 18 (Matt Ranse 2, Dylan Morton, Jesse Lualua tries; Dylan Morton goal) def Orange Barbarians 4 (Cody Jarman try);
LEAGUE TAG:
MAJOR SEMI-FINAL:
CSU Blue def Kandos Waratahs.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 13:
FIRST GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 24 (Harry Webber 3, Ben Sheppard tries; Josh Weekes 2 conversions) drew with Forbes Platypi 24;
Dubbo Kangaroos 72 def Orange City Lions 5;
Orange Emus 29 (Jayden Norris 2, Sam McLean, Matt Findlay tries; Nigel Staniforth 3 conversions, penalty goal) def Cowra Eagles 19 (Joe Dakuitoga, Tom Dewhurst, Jeremy Montgomery tries; Troy Jeffs 2 conversions).
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 57 (Will Oldham 2, Tyler Cook, Josh Carter, Phil Tonkin, Liam Berry, Justin Mobbs, Toby Farraway tries; Oldham 6 conversions) def Forbes Platypi 7 (Nick Guise try; Angus King conversion);
Orange City Lions v Dubbo Kangaroos not available;
Orange Emus 41 (Kieran Ryan 3, Tom Fenualelei 2, Matt Clark, AJ Sykes tries; Tom MacSmith 3 conversions) def Cowra Eagles 5 (Jimmy Montgomery try).
COLTS:
Orange City Lions v Dubbo Kangaroos not available.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 13:
FIRST GRADE:
Narromine Gorillas 48 (Charlie Tuck 2, Liam Gleeson, Luke Brown, Jack Neill, Jono Sharkey, George Hancock, Billy Browning tries; Dylan Ryan 4 conversions) def Blayney Rams 12 (Jeremy Kable, Cam Cole tries; Casey Wallace conversion);
Parkes Boars 26 def Mudgee Wombats 19 (Lachie Morse 2, Nick Whitmore tries; James Ford 2 conversions);
CSU Bathurst 20 (Lochie Robinson 2, Josh Buttenshaw tries; Jack Keppel conversion, penalty) def Dubbo Rhinos 14 (Brett Austin, Josh Kearins tries; Chris Sellings, Viliame Turuva conversions).
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 33 (Bryce Sutton, David McKenzie, Zac Taylor, Jake Smith, Brandon Pringle tries; Sutton 4 conversions) def Narromine Gorillas (Ryan Pratten, Mathew Bullock tries; Bullock, Strath Munro conversions);
Parkes Boars 26 (Ben Rathbone, Sam Davis, Joe Nash, Mitch Hutchings tries; Hutchings 2, Davis conversions) def Mudgee Wombats 17 (Edwin Yuhoi, Mathew Low, Andrew Adams tries; Brian O’Reilly conversions);
Dubbo Rhinos 38 def CSU Bathurst 17.
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 13:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Geurie Goats 40 def Molong Magpies 18; Wellington Redbacks 12 def Coolah Roos 0; Trangie Tigers 21 def Coonabarabran Kookas 14.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Cootamundra Tricolours 49 def Canowindra Pythons 35; Temora Tuskers 17 def Harden Red Devils 15; Grenfell Panthers 17 def West Wyalong Weevils 13.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
ROUND 13:
Bathurst Bulldogs v Cootamundra Tricolours not available; Orange Emus 40 def Cowra Eagles 27; CSU Bathurst 84 def Dubbo Rhinos 5; West Wyalong Redbacks 27 drew with Mudgee Wombats 27; Temora Tuskers 116 def Harden Shedevils 5.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 9
Bathurst City 1 (Jasmine Bailey) drew with Orange Ex Services 1 (Shian Duboc);
Lithgow Panthers 1 (Emily Thompson) def Orange CYMS 0;
Bathurst Souths 5 (Ali Stanford 2, Sophie McCauley 2, Dannielle Fisher) def Lithgow Zig Zag 0;
Bathurst St Pats 5 (Sarah Watterson 2, Ruby Clarke, Kristy Ekert, Julie Hanman) def Confederates 0.
MEN
ROUND 10:
Lithgow Zig Zag 5 (Luke Sheppeard 2, Eli Shirt, Lachie Sharp, Corey Oldfield) def Bathurst St Pats 3 (Darcy Davis, Issac Darlington, Jaden Ekert);
Bathurst Souths 6 (Daniel Carter 3, Rhiley Carr 2, Jordan Barnard) def Orange Wanderers 3 (Connor Morris 2, Adam Skeleton).