ROUND 18
SATURDAY, August 17
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
MUDGEE DRAGONS VERSUS LITHGOW WORKIES
At Glen Willow, Mudgee premier league kicks off 2.45pm (under 18s league tag kicks off at 10am);
DRAGONS: 1 Corin Smith, 2 Jared Robinson, 3 Nathan Orr, 4 Lee Hicks, 5 Harrison Maynard, 6 Jack Littlejohn, 7 Tim Condon, 8 Aiden Woods, 9 Ben Thompson, 10 Tom Shearman, 11 Todd Munn, 12 Jayden Brown, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Sebastian Flack, 15 Jack Beasley, 16 Chanse Burgess.
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
WORKIES: 1 Josh Howarth, 2 Keelan Bresac, 3 Jack Sullivan, 4 Tui Oloapu, 5 Matt Swift, 6 Jono Van Veen, 7 Eli Felton, 8 Ryan Jervis, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Greg Behan, 11 Greg Alderson, 12 Corey Willlmott, 13 Andrew Bain; Bench: 14 Dan Bain.
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
SUNDAY, August 18
ORANGE CYMS VERSUS ORANGE HAWKS
At Wade Park, Orange premier league kick-off at 2.30pm (under 18s league tag kicks off at 9.30am);
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Travis Adelerhof, 3 Dom Maley, 4 Damon Goolagong, 5 Tyrell Charters, 6 Steve Morris, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Cam Jones, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Joe Duffy, 11 Chris Grevsmuhl, 12 Ethan Bereyne, 13 Tim Mortimer; Bench: 14 Aiden Baker, 15 Kain Earsman, 16 Robbie Mortimer, 17 Joseph Ualesi.
COACH: Dom Maley.
HAWKS: 1 Duncan Young, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Corey Brown, 4 Jared Brodrick, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Matt Boss, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Alex Prout, 10 Dean Vete, 11 Rakai Tuheke, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Nathan Potts; Bench: 14 Ethan Monk, 15 Brett Morgan, 16 Jack Aumuller.
COACH: Willie Heta
CHECK OUT THE GROUP 10 LADDER HEADING INTO THE FINAL ROUND
* CYMS and Mudgee have a game in hand
OBERON TIGERS VERSUS BATHURST PANTHERS
At Oberon Sportsground, premier league kicks off at 1.15pm (league tag kicks off at 10am);
TIGERS: 1 Jackson Brien, 2 Tye Siakisoni, 3 Jacob Hawes, 4 Abel Faifua-Legaoseu, 5 Ethan Dukes, 6 Farren Lamb, 7 Matt Ranse, 8 Luke Christie-Johnston, 9 Lochie Gilmore, 10 Josh Starling, 11 Jake Dawe, 12 Andy Adams, 13 Blake Fitzpatrick; Bench: 14 Richie Peckham, 15 Ty-Lee Simmonds, 16 Nick Booth.
COACH: Josh Starling
PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Mackenzie Atkins, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Kevin Murray, 5 Louis Murphy, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Doug Hewitt, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 Jason Corliss, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Blake Seager, 13 Jake Betts; Bench: 14 Jed Betts, 15 James Higgins.
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
BLAYNEY BEARS VERSUS BATHURST ST PAT'S
At Sid Kallas Oval, Bathurst premier league kicks off at 1.45pm (league tag kicks off at 10.30am);
BEARS: 1 Jake Crooks, 2 Steve Nean, 3 Tom Hooper, 4 Chris Shephard, 5 Paul Jenkins, 6 Joey Hobby, 7 Ricky Scott, 8 Travis Waninara, 9 Adam Lowe, 10 Leigh Monaghan, 11 Ryan Oborn, 12 Rowan Hopping, 13 Ryley Oborn; Bench: 14 Jordan Hobby.
COACH: Ben McKenna.
ST PAT'S: 1 Mick Latu, 2 Alex Knight, 3 Traie Merritt, 4 Chris Cirby, 5 Aiden Kilburn, 6 Garry Reilly, 7 Jared Colling, 8 Mick Hawkings, 9 Cooper Neilson, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Zac Merritt, 12 McCoy White, 13 Dave Sellers; Bench: 14 Harrison Jones, 15 Corey Avierio, 16 Matt Sheldon, 17 Hayden Ward.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
AT THE END OF THE DAY: 'We couldn't believe it': Dragons claim '09 title after infamous chip kick
COWRA MAGPIES BYE
WANT MORE GROUP 10 NEWS?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...