ROUND THREE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SATURDAY, APRIL 27
BATHURST PANTHERS VERSUS BATHURST ST PAT'S
At Carrington Park, kick-off at 2pm (under-18 league tag kicks off at 9am)
PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Louis Murphy, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Kevin Murray, 5 Josh Small, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Brayden Wicks, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 Dane Thorogood, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Blake Seager, 13 Kara Rotorangi; Bench: 14 Max Gay, 15 Jed Betts, 16 James Higgins, 17 TBC
COACH: Doug Hewitt
ST PAT'S: 1 Garry Reilly, 2 Jordan Naylor, 3 Mitch Squires, 4 Chris Kirby, 5 Adam Booth, 6 Luke Branighan, 7 Tim Holman, 8 Zac Merritt, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackay, 11 Traie Merritt, 12 Brent Dennis, 13 Mick Hawkings; Bench: 14 Tom Clyburn; 15 TBC, 17 McCoy White, 18 Harrison Jones
COACH: Luke Branighan
SUNDAY, APRIL 28
COWRA MAGPIES VERSUS LITHGOW WORKIES
At Tony Sid Kallas Oval, kick-off at 2pm (league tag kicks off at 11am);
COWRA: 1 Lee McClintlock, 2 John Grant, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Warren Williams, 5 Caley Mok, 6 Claude Gordon, 7 Joey Bugg, 8 Lewis Dwyer, 9 Jack Nobes, 10 Blake Tidswell, 11 Ben Gunn, 12 Matt Naden, 13 Mitch Browne; Bench: 14 Ron Lawrence, 15 Jay McClintlock, 16 Toby Apps, 17 Will Ingram
COACH: Kurt Hancock
WORKIES: 1 Nick Bender, 2 Harley Osland, 3 Greg Alderson, 4 Keelan Bresac, 5 Leiyton Louthan, 6 Jack Sullivan, 7 Josh Howarth, 8 Tui Oloapu, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Ryan Jervis, 11 Dan Bain, 12 Corey Willmott, 13 Andrew Bain; Bench: 14 Astin Nunan, 15 Joe Noon
COACH: Graeme Osborne
BLAYNEY BEARS VERSUS MUDGEE DRAGONS
At King George Oval, kick-off at 1.40pm (league tag kicks off at 10am);
BLAYNEY: TBC
COACH: Ben McKenna.
MUDGEE: 1 Tom Lawson, 2 Tom Baddock, 3 Corin Smith, 4 Lee Hicks, 5 Harrison Maynard, 6 Jack Littlejohn, 7 Tim Condon, 8 Chanse Burgess, 9 Jack Beasley, 10 Aidan Woods, 11 Luke Moody, 12 Nick Willson, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Jayden Brown, 15 TBC, 16 Sebastian Flack, 17 Jared Robinson
COACH: Jack Littlejohn
OBERON TIGERS VERSUS ORANGE CYMS
At Oberon Sportsground, kick-off at 1.45pm (League tag kicks off at 11am);
OBERON: 1 Jackson Brien, 2 Tye Siakisoni, 3 Abel Lefaouseu, 4 Jayden Fagg, 5 Zane Rowlandson, 6 Farren Lamb, 7 Matt Ranse, 8 Luke Christie-Johnston, 9 Richie Peckham, 10 Josh Starling, 11 Jake Dawe, 12 Andy Adams, 13 Blake Fitzpatrick; Bench: 14 Blake Ryan, 15 Ty-Lee Simmonds, 16 Nick Booth
COACH: Josh Starling
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Trav Adelerhof, 3 Ben McAlpine, 4 Josh Burke, 5 Jarred Tyack, 6 Steve Morris, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Cam Jones, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Joseph Ualesi, 11 Chris Grevsmuhl, 12 Joey Duffy, 13 Tim Mortimer
COACH: Dom Maley
ORANGE HAWKS ROUND THREE BYE
WANT MORE ORANGE AND REGIONAL SPORT?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...