ROUND TWO
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FRIDAY, APRIL 19:
COWRA MAGPIES VERSUS ORANGE HAWKS
At Tony Sid Kallas Oval, kick-off at 2pm (league tag kicks off at 11am);
COWRA: 1 Lee McClintlock, 2 John Grant, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Warren Williams, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Claude Gordon, 7 Joey Bugg, 8 Lewis Dwyer, 9 Logan Harris, 10 Blake Tidswell (c), 11 Ben Gunn, 12 Mitch Browne, 13 Toby Apps; Bench: 14 Ron Lawrence, 15 Jack Nobes, 16 Will Ingram, 17 Jared Burns.
COACH: Kurt Hancock.
HAWKS: 1 Corey Brown, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Duncan Young, 4 Jack Aumuller, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Matt Boss, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Alex Prout, 10 Sam Coyte, 11 Talon Hodge, 12 Kyle Byrnes, 13 Nathan Potts; Bench: 14 Ethan Monk, 15 Brett Morgan, 16 Dean Vete, 17 Glen Maxwell
COACH: Willie Heta.
BLAYNEY BEARS VERSUS ORANGE CYMS
At King George Oval, kick-off at 2.30pm (league tag kicks off at 11am);
BLAYNEY: 1 Carter Hirini, 2 Ryley Oborn, 3 Chris Shepherd, 4 Ricky Scott, 5 Nelson Daplin, 6 Jake Williams, 7 Steve Lane, 8 Travis Warinara, 9 Adam Lowe, 10 Leigh Monaghan, 11 Ryan Oborn, 12 Jade Hooper, 13 Joey Hobby.
COACH: Ben McKenna.
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Jarred Tyack, 3 Ben McAlpine, 4 Josh Burke, 5 Travis Adelerhof, 6 Steve Morris, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Cam Jones, 9 Luke Morris, 10 Joseph Ualesi, 11 Chris Grevsmuhl, 12 Ethan Bereyne, 13 Joe Duffy.
COACH: Dom Maley.
BATHURST ST PAT'S VERSUS LITHGOW WORKIES
At Jack Arrow Oval, kick-off at 1.45pm (under-18 league tag kicks off at 9.15am);
ST PAT'S: 1 Garry Reilly, 2 Michael Latu, 3 Mitch Squires, 4 Chris Kirby, 5 Adam Booth, 6 Luke Branighan, 7 Tim Holman, 8 Mickey Hawkings, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Traie Merritt, 12 Dennis, 13 McCoy White; Bench: 14 Tom Clyburn, 15 Jordan Naylor, 16 Corey Averio 17 Harrison Jones.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
WORKIES: To be confirmed
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
OBERON TIGERS VERSUS MUDGEE DRAGONS
At Oberon Sportsground, kick-off at 2.15pm (league tag kicks off at 10.30am);
OBERON: 1 Jackson Brien, 2 Tye Siakisoni, 3 Abel Lefaoseu, 4 Jayden Fagg, 5 Zane Rowlandson, 6 Farren Lane, 7 Matt Ranse, 8 Luke Christie-Johnston, 9 Richard Peckham, 10 Josh Starling, 11 Jake Dawe, 12 Andrew Adams, 13 Blake Fitzpatrick; Bench: 14 Blake Ryan, 15 Nik Booth
COACH: Josh Starling
DRAGONS: 1 Jayden Brown, 2 Lachlan Hill, 3 Corin Smith, 4 Jared Robinson, 5 Tom Baddock, 6 Jack Littlejohn (c), 7 Tim Condon, 8 Tom Shearman, 9 Jack Beasley, 10 Aidan Woods, 11 Hamish Bryant, 12 Demitrius Ainuu, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Sebastian Flack, 15 Luke Moody, 16 Tom Lawson, 17 Nick Willson.
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
MAKING HEADLINES: Dragons take a four grade sweep on round one game day
BATHURST PANTHERS ROUND TWO BYE
WANT MORE ORANGE AND REGIONAL SPORT?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...