Group 10 grand final team lists | Magpies, Panthers name bumper squads

ONE TO GO: Cowra's Warren Williams in action for the Magpies in 2018. He'll line-up at five-eighth against Panthers.
ONE TO GO: Cowra's Warren Williams in action for the Magpies in 2018. He'll line-up at five-eighth against Panthers.

GRAND FINALS at Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra:

Sunday, September 9:

UNDER 18s LEAGUE TAG 

ORANGE HAWKS versus MUDGEE DRAGONS – kick-off at 9am:

HAWKS: 1 Jes Pearson, 2 Courtney Apps, 3 Tori Wood, 4 Erin Gates, 5 Taneisha Burns, 6 Bec Prestwidge, 7 Jada Murphy, 8 Ella Barrett, 9 Lilly Baker, 10 Courtney Morgan, 11 Lucy Johnston, 12 Taylor Millan, 13 Chloe Walton.

COACH: Marty Lyden.

DRAGONS: 1 Ruby Forrest, 2 Meg Lincoln, 3 Natalie Hibberd, 4 Emily Watson-Tuckey, 5 Shauna Rawlinson, 6 Erin Crawley, 7 Ally Stott, 8 Ellie Munro, 9 Bianca Annetts, 10 Ash Harris, 11 Montanna Clarke, 12 Maddy Rawlinson, 13 Charlie Beasley, 14 Abi Harris, 15 Brooke Smyth, 16 Ruby Bowemaker, 17 Geogia Ward, 18 Kaitlin Dwyer, 19 Grace Quinn, 20 Lucy Burke, 21 Lucy Dwight, 22 Ella Maynard, 23 Summer Reid.

COACH: Shan Beasley.

REFEREE: Rod Haines.

LEAGUE TAG 

ORANGE HAWKS versus BATHURST PANTHERS – kick-off at 10am:

HAWKS: 1 Erin Naden, 2 Meredith Jones, 3 Candy Boggs, 4 Elise Woods, 5 Meaghan Kempson, 6 Bronte Emanuel, 7 Mish Somers, 8 Maddi Boyce, 9 Riane Barton, 10 Emily Rhynehart, 11 Sarah Watterson, 12 Amy Copping, 13 Amy Merritt, 14 Amber Ohlsen, 15 Emma Dillon, 16 Emily Wright, 17 Emma Siejka.

COACH: Mick Armstrong.

HAWKS: 1 Jes Pearson, 2 Millie Hofer, 3 Bridie McClure, 4 Kate Cutcliffe, 5 Lilly Baker, 6 Rebecca Ford, 7 Emily McDonald, 8 Jacky Lyden, 9 Ella-J Harris, 10 Ella Barrett, 11 Sophie Humphris, 12 Prue Hancock, 13 Courtney Morgan-Jones, 14 Cheynoah Merchant, 15 Haley Butcherine, 16 Megan Brown, 18 Sheryll Selwood.

COACH: Marty Lyden.

REFEREE: Anthony Pond.

UNDER 18s

BATHURST PANTHERS versus ORANGE CYMS – kick-off at 11.30pm.

PANTHERS: 1 John Bird, 2 Matthew Cole, 3 Finlay Grabham, 4 Mackenzie Atkins, 5 Cody Craib, 6 Noah Griffiths, 7 Dylan Miles, 8 Cooper McDaid, 9 Elijah Sharwood, 10 Brad Fearnley, 11 Nic Barlow, 12 Zac Hunt, 13 Nathan Ward; Bench: 14 Matt Ellsmore, 15 Hunter Siejka, 16 Koen Gillespie.

COACH: John Fearnley.

CYMS: 1 Jett Clarke, 2 Trent Maguire, 3 Rhys Draper, 4 Jordon Price, 5 Trent Johnson, 6 Patrick Robbins, 7 Josh Board, 8 Aiden Kelso, 9 Sam Warner, 10 Will Cusack, 11 Mitch Collins, 12 Tyrone Harrison, 13 Liam Kennedy; Bench: 14 Pat Williams, 15 Preston Simpson, 16 Jock Medway, 17 Eugene Ramos, 18 Cooper Monk, 19 Ryan Banks, 20 Nathan Swain, 21 Craig Simpson, 22 Tarik Sullivan, 23 Josh Piper.

COACH: Mick Sullivan.

REFEREE: Bryce Hotham.

FIRST DIVISION

BATHURST PANTHERS versus BATHURST PANTHERS – kick-off at 1pm.

ST PAT’S: 1 James Scott, 2 Bailey Waldron, 3 Jordan Naylor, 4 Nathan Redding, 5 Bobby Forrest, 6 Chris Kirby, 7 Chris Osborne, 8 Rhys Frame, 9 Jared Colling, 10 Brodie Samuels, 11 Leigh Monaghan, 12 Aidan Kilburn, 13 Brent Dennis; Bench: 14 Alex Knight, 15 Tim Holman, 16 Jacob Parslow, 17 Mick Armstrong, 18 Matt Tilley, 19 Trent Hemsworth, 20 Mark Elliot, 21 Stanley Latu, 22 Adam Morton, 23 Tom Clyburn, 24 Blake Stanley.

COACH: Chris Osborne.

PANTHERS: 1 Marcus Turnbull, 2 Ben Dolan, 3 Jason Hewitt, 4 Jace Hood, 5 Stu Peel, 6 Storm Siejka, 7 Trent Hotham, 8 Tyson Chapple, 9 Johnny Loughlin, 10 Pat McGarry, 11 Adrian Averio, 12 Callum Young, 13 Jarrod Gaffa; Bench: 14 Jamie Crawford, 15 Braydon Wicks, 16 Zac Burke, 17 Tom Loader, 18 Andrew Bennett, 19 Matt Hodges, 20 Jacob Barnes, 21 Matthew Bohane.

COACH: Johnny Loughlin/Jarrod Gafa.

REFEREE: Nick Lander.

PREMIER LEAGUE:

COWRA MAGPIES versus BATHURST PANTHERS – kick-off at 3pm:

MAGPIES: 1 Jeremy Gordon, 2 Caley Mok, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Lee McClintock, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Warren Williams, 7 Joey Bugg, 8 Zach Starr, 9 Benji John, 10 Blake Tidswell, 11 Jay McClintock, 12 Josh Rainbow, 13 Ron Lawrence; Bench: 14 Ben Gunn, 15 Will Ingram, 16 Mitch Browne, 17 John Grant.

COACH: Steve Sutton.

PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Andrew Mendes, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Jye Barrow, 5 Kade Barrow, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Doug Hewitt, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 Dane Thorogood, 11 Blake Seager, 12 Jack Siejka, 13 Blake Hewitt; Bench: 14 Jed Betts, 15 Kara Rotarangi, 16 Luke Bain, 17 Trent Hotham.

COACH: Doug Hewitt.

REFEREE: Billy Greatbatch.