Group 10 team lists | Burgess to live out every prop’s dream after being named in halves for final round

HAPPY AS LARRY: Chanse Burgess will line-up in the No.6 jumper for Mudgee during its final round clash with Hawks.
HAPPY AS LARRY: Chanse Burgess will line-up in the No.6 jumper for Mudgee during its final round clash with Hawks.

GROUP 10, ROUND 18:

Saturday, August 11:

GAME ONE

MUDGEE DRAGONS versus ORANGE HAWKS at Glen Willow Sporting Complex, Mudgee:

DRAGONS: 1 Corin Smith, 2 Lachlan Hill, 3 Lee Hicks, 4 Nathan Orr, 5 Tom Baddock, 6 Chanse Burgess, 7 Tom Lawson, 8 Sebastian Flack, 9 Jared Robinson, 10 Aidan Woods, 11 Demetrius Ainuu, 12 Luke Moody, 13 Jack Afamasaga.

COACH: Ben Gregory.

HAWKS: 1 Jackson Coote, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Kyle Robbins, 4 Corey Brown, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Jake Blimka, 8 Ethan McKellar, 15 Glen Maxwell, 10 Saul Houma, 11 Rakai Tuheke, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Kyle Byrnes; Bench: 9 Brodie Christopherson, 15 Sam Coyte, 16 Brett Morgan, 17 Tatafu Na’aniumotu.

COACH: Willie Heta.

REFEREE: Dale Harding.

GAME TWO

Sunday, August 12:

BATHURST PANTHERS versus BLAYNEY BEARS at Carrington Park, Bathurst:

PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett 2 Andrew Mendes 3 Jye Barrow 4 Blake Lawson 5 Kade Barrow 6 Willie Wright 7 Doug Hewitt 8 Brent Seager 9 Nick Loader 10 Dane Thorogood 11 Blake Seager 12 Jack Siejka 13 Blake Hewitt; Bench: 14 Trent Hotham 15 Jed Betts 16 Kara Rotarangi 17 Luke Bain.

COACH: Doug Hewitt.

BEARS: 1 Carter Hirini, 2 Ryley Oborn, 3 Ryan Oborn, 4 Nathan Lawrence, 5 Lhiam Burrell, 6 Tim Mortimer, 7 Mitch Evers, 8 Benny Pickering, 9 Mick Toohey, 10 Mick Godfrey, 11 Jake Mooney, 12 Ricky Scott, 13 Lochie Hobby; Bench: 14 Brady Cheshire.

COACH: Tim Mortimer.

REFEREE: Nick Lander.

​GAME THREE

ORANGE CYMS versus BATHURST ST PAT’S at Wade Park, Orange:

CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Travis Adelerhof, 3 Joe Lasagavibau, 4 Dom Maley, 5 Semisi Tupou, 6 Luke Petrie, 7 Mick Sullivan, 8 Joe Duffy, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Cam Jones, 11 Matt Penny, 12 Adam Stanford, 13 Chris Grevsmuhl; Bench: 14 Brock McGarity, 15 Kyle Fraser, 16 Jerome Harrison, 17 Robbie Mortimer

COACH: Mick Sullivan.

ST PAT’S: 1 Sam Dwyer, 2 Nathan Redding, 3 Chris Kirby, 4 Caleb Wardman, 5 Mick Latu, 6 Josh Howarth, 7 Mitch Squire, 8 Zac Merritt, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Leigh Monaghan, 12 Brandon Tago, 13 McCoy White; Bench: 14 Jordan Naylor, 15 Rhys Frame, 16 Aiden Kilburn.

COACH: Greg Behan.

REFEREE: Nathan Blanchard.

GAME FOUR

LITHGOW WORKIES versus COWRA MAGPIES at Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow:

WORKIES: 1 Nick Bender, 2 Greg Lakkas, 3 Cody Godden, 4 Keelan Bresac, 5 Ben Glasson, 6 Sam Refaai, 7 Harry Bender, 8 Nick Miller, 9 Connor Legge, 10 Lachlan Piper, 11 Corey Willmott, 12 Riley Allan, 13 Jimmy Reinhardt; Bench: 14 Cody Duncan.

COACH: Graeme Osborne.

MAGPIES: 1 Jeremy Gordon, 2 Caley Mok, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Lee McClintock, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Warren Williams, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 Zach Starr, 19 Benji John, 10 Travis Wanninara, 11 Jay McClintock, 12 Josh Rainbow, 13 Ronald Lawrence; Bench: 14 Ben Gunn, 15 Tom Gunn, 16 John Grant.

COACH: Steve Sutton.

REFEREE: Billy Greatbatch.

Oberon Tigers bye.