Italy versus Western Rams: how the teams line-up

IN THE MIX: Cowra's Warren Williams will line-up in the centres for Western Division on Saturday.

IN THE MIX: Cowra's Warren Williams will line-up in the centres for Western Division on Saturday.

WESTERN RAMS 1ST GRADE – Kick off 3.50pm

1 Sam Dwyer (Parkes Spacemen), 2 Riccie Arriola (Oberon Tigers), 3 Warren Williams (Cowra Magpies), 4 Jeremy Thurston (Coonamble Bears), 5 Brad James (Gulgong Terriers), 6 Dom Maley (Orange CYMS), 7 Jacob Neill (Nyngan Tigers), 8 Brent Seager (Bathurst Panthers), 9 Jeremy Smith (Dubbo Macquarie), 10 Luke Thompson (Narromine Jets), 11 Ben Maguire (Forbes Magpies), 12 Simon Osborne (Orange CYMS), 13 Hamish Bryant (Mudgee Dragons)

Bench: 14 Jack Nobes (Cowra Magpies),15 Kurt Gudgeon (Gulgong Terriers), 16 Keelan Bresac (Lithgow Workies) 17 Jarrah McReaddie (Gilgandra Panthers), 19 Greg Beahan (Bathurst Panthers)

F.I.R.L.A 1ST GRADE

1 Christian Bate (Belrose), 2 Mathew Tedesco (Picton Magpies) 3 Josh Fraser (Blacktown) 4 Ethan Natoli (Blacktown) 5 Andrew Cartisano (Blacktown) 6 Josh Bergamin (Canterbury Bulldogs) 7 Blake Cavelarro (Western Suburbs) 8 Gavin Bertoli 9 Daniel Petralia (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) 10 Angelo Piccone (South Newcastle) 11 Michael Mogliotti (Yenda) 12 Joseph Napoletano (Mounties) 13 Rhys Sciglitano (Wests Tigers) 14 Justin Maraconte, 15 Nicola Vezzi (Campbelltown), 16 Scott Rouse (Nambucca Heads), 17 Steve Rouse (Nambucca Heads), 18 Lochlan James Piper (Blacktown) 19 William Butler (Blacktown)

Coach – Leo Epifania Manager – Domenic Pezzano Sports Trainer – Ciriaco Mescia

WESTERN RAMS UNDER 21S – Kick off 2.00pm

1 Nathan Orr (Mudgee Dragons), 2 Kyle Alexander (Gulgong Terriers), 3 Jerome Harrison (Orange CYMS), 4 Camden Sutton (Mudgee Dragons), 5 Matt Ranse (Blackheath Blackcats), 6 Mitch Burke (Forbes Magpies), 7 Ryan Griffin (Orange CYMS), 8 Mitch Case (Lithgow Workies), 9 Hudson White (Bathurst St Pat’s), 10 Ryan Richardson (Narromine Jets), 11 Zac Adams (Mudgee Dragons), 12 Nick Miller (Bathurst St Pat’s), 13 Ethan McKellar (Parkes Spacemen)

Bench: 14 Mitch Squire (Dunedoo Swans/Bathurst St Pat’s), 15 Thomas Clow (Dubbo Westside), 16 Ryan Jervis (Blackheath Blackcats), 17 Travis Brazier (Collarenebri Bulldogs), 18 Jack Mackey (Bathurst St Pat’s) 19 Daniel Pracey (Gilgandra Panthers)

F.I.R.L.A UNDER 21S

1 Joshua Solinas (Asquith Magpies), 2 Ryan Cane (Western Suburbs), 3 Nick Santangelo (East Hills), 4 Jacob Giuliano (Mounties), 5 Calum Franci (Ulladallah Bulldogs) 6 Todd Sapienza (Guildford), 7 Mathew Spinnato (Dundas Shamrocks), 8 John Trimboli (Cabramatta), 9 Christian Cavallaro (Narellan Jets), 10 Jared Agliozzo, 11 Luke Celona (Carlingford Cougars), 12 Dylan Leombruni (Cabramatta) 13 Jared Keehan (Brothers Penrith)

Bench: 14 Daniel Ursino (All Saints Toongabie), 15 Jessie Bartone (CVD Cobras), 16 Samuel Delores (Carlingford Cougars), 17 Nick Lawrence (Cessnock Goannas), 18 Mathew Frijo (Cabramatta), 19 Hugo Traino (Coogee Wombats), 20 Kyle Lowe (Colyton Colts), 21 Josh Natoli (Coogee Wombats)

UNDER 16s WESTERN RAMS SIDE – Kick-off 12.40pm

1. Charlie Staines (Forbes Magpies) 2. Jack Isedale (Coonabarabran Unicorns) 3. Zarrin Galea (Narromine Jets) 4. Brock Naden (Wellington Cowboys) 5. Lincoln Monk (Orange CYMS) 6. Matt Burton (c) (St Johns Dubbo) 7. Josh Board (Orange CYMS) 8. Luke Bain (Bathurst St Patricks) 9. Paddy Haycock (St Johns Dubbo) 10. Joey Hobby (Blayney Bears) 11. Zac Cook (Orange Bloomfield) 12. Tyrone Harrison (Orange CYMS) 13. Nathan Swain (Orange CYMS)

Bench: 14. David White (Condobolin Rams) 15. Blaine Gordon (South Dubbo) 16. Jacob Pollard (Cowra Magpies) 17. Todd Deveigne (St John’s Dubbo)

F.I.R.L.A UNDER 16S BLUE

1 Dane Oostendorp (Cabramatta), 2 Brodie Leone (Camden Rams) 3 Jack Stewart (Bankstown Sports) 4 Jordan Venco, 5 Zac Stracey (Narrabeen Sharks), 6 Mark Zaurini (Minchinbury Jets) 7 Joel Saldaneri (Moorebank Rams) 8 Michael Gibson (Carlingford Cougars), 9 Sam Ellias (Five Dock Dockers), 10 Alfie Tropea (Liverpool Catholic Club) 11 Salvatore Cotello (St Clare Comets) 12 Matthew Fridgo, 13 Dominic Santaguida (Aquinas) 14 Matthew Spinnoti, 15 Kali Hendrix Taiseni (Wentworthville), 16 Jamison Ancora (Aquinas)

UNDER 16s GROUP 10 SIDE – Kick-off 11.25am

1. Cody Ramsay (Orange CYMS) 2. Jason McHugh (Lithgow Storm) 3. Tye Siakisoni (Bathurst St Patrick’s) 4. Brad Baker (Blayney Bears), 5. Dion Jones (Orange Bloomfield) 6. Nick Tillburg (Blayney Bears) 7. Connor Naylor (Bathurst St Pat’s) 8. Will Cusack (Orange CYMS) 9. Nik Booth (Bathurst St Pat’s) 10. Pat Duggan (Blayney Bears) 11. Matt Booker (Cowra Magpies) 12. Max Campbell (Bathurst St Pat’s) 13. Bailey Akroyd (Bathurst St Pat’s)

Bench: 14. Jon Markowski (Lithgow Storm) 15. Angus Buckley (Mudgee Dragons) 16. Cam Roberts (Blayney Bears) 17. Rylee Lew (Bathurst St Pat’s) 18. Zac Ashcroft (Bathurst St Pat’s) 19. Cooper McDaid (Bathurst Panthers)

UNDER 16s F.I.R.L.A WHITE

1 Julian Roccisano (Marconi Mustangs) 2 Corey Ia Rosa (Brothers), 3 Daniel Ianni (North Ryde Hawks) 4 Jason Mignacca (CARLINGFORD COUGARS) 5 Anthony Bucca (Narellan Jets) 6 Mathew Craparotta (Concord United) 7 Ben InzitarI (Lithgow Storm) 8 Ambrose Christie (Carlingford Cougars) 9 James Olivero (Waratah Tigers) 10 Nathan Lorenti (North Ryde hawks) 11 Joseph Georges (Dundas Shamrocks) 12 Jamison Ancora (Aquinas) 13 Francis Galluzzo (North Ryde Hawks) 15 Jalal Bazzaz (Western Suburbs Red Devils) 16 Jacob Graniero (Penshurst RSL) 17 Haydon Bonanno (St Claire Comets) 18 Joshua Fepuleai (Wentworthville Magpies)

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop